Aviation Science: Find Articles

Contains articles from academic journals, the majority in full-text; hundreds of podcasts and transcripts from NPR, CNN, and the CBC; and full-text New York Times.

Some full-text scholarly (peer-reviewed) journals and magazines, includes abstracts and indexing for many additional titles.

Indexing and abstracts for more than 760 English-language scientific and technical publications dating back to 1983. Also included are full-text articles from more than 200 periodicals dating back to 1990 and page images that provide access to original illustrations, charts and photographs.

contains many peer-reviewed titles. Topics covered include marketing, management, MIS, POM, accounting, finance and economics.

D&B Hoovers, previously known as OneSource, is a company database. It provides a one‐stop shop for information about companies, executives, industries, and current events related to business. You can use it to find such as company profiles, news, analyst reports, SWOT analyses, executive information, and company financials as well as make custom lists and reports for US and international companies.

Abstracts from articles from over 1,500 scholarly, trade and general-interest publications.

A full-text database, with coverage of numerous newspapers, business periodicals, legal journals and case laws, and medical journals.

Contains full-text coverage for regional business publications. Regional Business News incorporates coverage of more than 80 regional business publications.

Contains full text for nearly 640 science encyclopedias, reference books, periodicals, etc. Topics covered include: biology, chemistry, earth & space science, environmental science, health & medicine, history of science, life science, physics, science & society, science as inquiry, scientists, technology and wildlife.